Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other
Name | Level |
---|---|
Pulley Career Center | Not applicable |
Quander Road School | Not applicable |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Edison High School Academy | Not applicable |
West Potomac High School Academy | Not applicable |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Achievement Integrity and Maturity | Not applicable |
Alc at Bryant | Not applicable |
Alc at Montrose | Not applicable |
Bryant High | High |
Northern Virginia Juvenile Detention Home | Ungraded |
Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other
Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades
Name | Level |
---|---|
Alexandria Country Day School | Elementary |
Bishop Ireton High School | Secondary |
Blessed Sacrament School & Early Childhood Ctr | Elementary |
Brentwood Academy | Elementary |
Browne Academy | Elementary |
Burgundy Farm Country Day School | Elementary |
Calvary Road Christian School | Elementary |
Calvary Road Christian School | Elementary |
Engleside Christian School | Elementary |
Episcopal High School | Secondary |
Fusion Academy Alexandria | Mixed Grades |
Grace Episcopal School | Elementary |
Immanuel Lutheran School | Elementary |
Queen of Apostles Catholic School | Elementary |
St. Louis Catholic School | Elementary |
St. Mary Elementary School | Elementary |
St. Rita School | Elementary |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Montessori School of Alexandria | Elementary |
Old Town Montessori School | Elementary |
The Aquinas Montessori School | Elementary |
The Del Ray Montessori School | Elementary |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Potomac Crescent Waldorf School | Elementary |
The Howard Gardner School | Mixed Grades |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Alternative Paths Training School - Alexandria | Mixed Grades |
Commonwealth Academy | Mixed Grades |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Blue Bird of Alexandria | Elementary |
St. Pauls Nursery & Day School | Elementary |
Name | Level |
---|---|
Tauxemont Cooperative Preschool | Elementary |
Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades